language switcher icon

Kandai-mae To Terada(Kyoto)

2024/06/19 07:33 Depart
  1. 1
    07:40 ⇒ 09:10
    1h30min
    JPY 1,120
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Fast
  2. 2
    07:33 ⇒ 09:10
    1h37min
    JPY 1,350
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Fast
  3. 3
    07:33 ⇒ 09:16
    1h43min
    JPY 1,030
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  4. 4
    07:33 ⇒ 09:16
    1h43min
    JPY 1,110
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Easy
  1. 1

    07:40 09:10

    1h30min
    1,120
    3 Transfers
    From
    07:40
    Kandai-mae
    HK
    91
    • 10min
    • 4.3km
    Hankyu Senri Line 
    to Osaka-Umeda(Hankyu Line)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4, 5
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 200
    07:50
    07:50
    Awaji
    • 7min
    Walk 
    07:57
    07:59
    JR Awaji
    F
    04
    • 11min
    • 7.7km
    JR Osaka-East Line 
    to Kyuhoji
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1, 2
    4 stops
    08:10
    08:20
    Hanaten
    H
    39
    • 35min
    • 29.2km
    JR Katamachi Line[Gakken-Toshi Line]Rapid 
    to Kizu(Kyoto)
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 680
    08:55
    08:55
    Kyotanabe
    • 10min
    Walk 
    09:05
    09:06
    Shin-tanabe
    B
    16
    • 4min
    • 3.7km
    Kintetsu Kyoto Line 
    to Kyoto
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 240
    09:10
    To
    Terada(Kyoto)
    B
    14
  2. 2

    07:33 09:10

    1h37min
    1,350
    3 Transfers
    From
    07:33
    Kandai-mae
    HK
    91
    • 19min
    • 7.8km
    Hankyu Senri Line 
    to Tengachaya
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 200
    Direct train
    Tenjimbashisuji 6 Chome
    K
    11
    • 11min
    • 4.9km
    Osaka Metro Sakaisuji Line 
    to Tengachaya
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 240
    08:05
    08:05
    Nippombashi
    • 5min
    Walk 
    08:10
    08:12
    Kintetsu-Nippombashi
    A
    02
    • 30min
    • 27.6km
    Kintetsu Namba-Nara Line Rapid Express 
    to Kintetsu-Nara
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    5 stops
    08:42
    08:48
    Yamatosaidaiji
    B
    26
    • 16min
    • 15.0km
    Kintetsu Kyoto Line Express 
    to Kyoto
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    3 stops
    09:04
    09:06
    Shin-tanabe
    B
    16
    • 4min
    • 3.7km
    Kintetsu Kyoto Line 
    to Kyoto
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 910
    09:10
    To
    Terada(Kyoto)
    B
    14
  3. 3

    07:33 09:16

    1h43min
    1,030
    2 Transfers
    From
    07:33
    Kandai-mae
    HK
    91
    • 12min
    • 4.3km
    Hankyu Senri Line 
    to Tengachaya
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4, 5
    4 stops
    07:45
    07:53
    Awaji
    HK
    63
    • 41min
    • 40.2km
    Hankyu Kyoto Line Semi Limited Express 
    to Kyoto-Kawaramachi
    • Departure
      Platform: 2, 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 410
    08:34
    08:34
    Karasuma
    • 5min
    Walk 
    08:39
    08:41
    Shijo
    K
    09
    • 11min
    • 5.2km
    Kyoto City Subway Karasuma Line 
    to Shin-tanabe
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 260
    Direct train
    Takeda(Kyoto)
    B
    05
    • 23min
    • 12.3km
    Kintetsu Kyoto Line 
    to Shin-tanabe
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 360
    09:16
    To
    Terada(Kyoto)
    B
    14
  4. 4

    07:33 09:16

    1h43min
    1,110
    2 Transfers
    From
    07:33
    Kandai-mae
    HK
    91
    • 19min
    • 7.8km
    Hankyu Senri Line 
    to Tengachaya
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 200
    Direct train
    Tenjimbashisuji 6 Chome
    K
    11
    • 6min
    • 2.1km
    Osaka Metro Sakaisuji Line 
    to Tengachaya
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 190
    08:00
    08:12
    Kitahama(Osaka)
    KH
    02
    • 41min
    • 40.8km
    Keihan Main Line Limited Express 
    to Demachiyanagi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1, 2
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 420
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 500
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:53
    08:53
    Tambabashi
    • 5min
    Walk 
    08:58
    08:58
    Kintetsu-Tambabashi
    B
    07
    • 18min
    • 9.9km
    Kintetsu Kyoto Line 
    to Shin-tanabe
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 300
    09:16
    To
    Terada(Kyoto)
    B
    14