language switcher icon

Meiji-jingumae To Yokohama

2024/04/22 02:38 Depart
  1. 1
    05:12 ⇒ 05:55
    43min
    JPY 490
    (IC: JPY 487 )
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  2. 2
    05:21 ⇒ 06:10
    49min
    JPY 490
    (IC: JPY 487 )
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  3. 3
    04:37 ⇒ 05:27
    50min
    JPY 580
    (IC: JPY 571 )
    1 Transfers
    • walk
    • train
    • Fast
  4. 4
    04:57 ⇒ 05:47
    50min
    JPY 580
    (IC: JPY 571 )
    1 Transfers
    • walk
    • train
  1. 1

    05:12 05:55

    43min
    490
    IC
    487
    No Transfers
    From
    05:12
    Meiji-jingumae
    F
    15
    • 2min
    • 1.0km
    Tokyo Metro Fukutoshin Line 
    to Motomachi-Chukagai
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 180
    IC fare
    JPY 178
    Direct train
    Shibuya
    TY
    01
    • 39min
    • 24.2km
    Tokyu Toyoko Line Local 
    to Motomachi-Chukagai
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    20 stops
    fare
    JPY 310
    IC fare
    JPY 309
    05:55
    To
    Yokohama
    TY
    21
  2. 2

    05:21 06:10

    49min
    490
    IC
    487
    No Transfers
    From
    05:21
    Meiji-jingumae
    F
    15
    • 1min
    • 1.0km
    Tokyo Metro Fukutoshin Line 
    to Motomachi-Chukagai
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 180
    IC fare
    JPY 178
    Direct train
    Shibuya
    TY
    01
    • 41min
    • 24.2km
    Tokyu Toyoko Line Local 
    to Motomachi-Chukagai
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    20 stops
    fare
    JPY 310
    IC fare
    JPY 309
    06:10
    To
    Yokohama
    TY
    21
  3. 3

    04:37 05:27

    50min
    580
    IC
    571
    1 Transfers
    From
    04:37
    Meiji-jingumae
    • 7min
    Walk 
    04:44
    04:47
    Harajuku
    JY
    19
    • 15min
    • 8.4km
    JR Yamanote Line 
    to Shibuya,Shinagawa
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    05:02
    05:10
    Shinagawa
    JT
    03
    • 17min
    • 22.0km
    JR Tokaido Main Line 
    to Odawara
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 6
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 580
    IC fare
    JPY 571
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,010
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    05:27
    To
    Yokohama
    JT
    05
  4. 4

    04:57 05:47

    50min
    580
    IC
    571
    1 Transfers
    From
    04:57
    Meiji-jingumae
    • 7min
    Walk 
    05:04
    05:07
    Harajuku
    JY
    19
    • 16min
    • 8.4km
    JR Yamanote Line 
    to Shibuya,Shinagawa
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    05:23
    05:29
    Shinagawa
    JT
    03
    • 18min
    • 22.0km
    JR Tokaido Main Line 
    to Numazu
    • Departure
      Platform: 12
    • Arrival
      Platform: 6
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 580
    IC fare
    JPY 571
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,010
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    05:47
    To
    Yokohama
    JT
    05