language switcher icon

Shin-osaka To Shirahama

2024/04/22 00:41 Depart
  1. 1
    07:34 ⇒ 10:10
    2h36min
    JPY 5,940
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  2. 2
    06:25 ⇒ 10:58
    4h33min
    JPY 3,370
    4 Transfers
    • train
  3. 3
    06:15 ⇒ 10:58
    4h43min
    JPY 3,240
    5 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Cheap
  4. 4
    00:41 ⇒ 09:10
    8h29min
    JPY 3,600
    5 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Fast
  1. 1

    07:34 10:10

    2h36min
    5,940
    No Transfers
    From
    07:34
    Shin-osaka
    • 2h36min
    • 181.6km
    Kuroshio 
    to Shingu
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 3,410
    JPY 2,530
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,800
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:10
    To
    Shirahama
  2. 2

    06:25 10:58

    4h33min
    3,370
    4 Transfers
    From
    06:25
    Shin-osaka
    M
    13
    • 22min
    • 11.0km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    10 stops
    fare
    JPY 290
    06:47
    06:56
    Tennoji
    R
    20
    • 1h8min
    • 61.3km
    Kishu Railway Rapid 
    to Wakayama
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    11 stops
    08:04
    08:07
    Wakayama
    • 1h3min
    • 54.6km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Gobo
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    16 stops
    09:10
    09:12
    Gobo
    • 43min
    • 40.9km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Kiitanabe
    9 stops
    09:55
    10:45
    Kiitanabe
    • 13min
    • 10.0km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Kushimoto
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 3,080
    10:58
    To
    Shirahama
  3. 3

    06:15 10:58

    4h43min
    3,240
    5 Transfers
    From
    06:15
    Shin-osaka
    M
    13
    • 15min
    • 7.6km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 290
    06:30
    06:30
    Namba(Osaka Metro)
    • 7min
    Walk 
    06:37
    06:38
    Namba(Nankai Line)
    NK
    01
    • 1h4min
    • 64.2km
    Nankai Main Line Express 
    to Wakayamashi
    12 stops
    fare
    JPY 970
    07:42
    07:55
    Wakayamashi
    • 7min
    • 3.3km
    JR Kisei Main Line 
    to Wakayama
    • Arrival
      Platform: 8
    2 stops
    08:02
    08:07
    Wakayama
    • 1h3min
    • 54.6km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Gobo
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    16 stops
    09:10
    09:12
    Gobo
    • 43min
    • 40.9km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Kiitanabe
    9 stops
    09:55
    10:45
    Kiitanabe
    • 13min
    • 10.0km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Kushimoto
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,980
    10:58
    To
    Shirahama
  4. 4

    00:41 09:10

    8h29min
    3,600
    5 Transfers
    From
    00:41
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 4min
    • 3.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Local 
    to Osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5
    1 stops
    00:45
    04:55
    Osaka
    O
    11
    • 22min
    • 10.7km
    JR Osaka Loop Line 
    to Kyobashi(Osaka),Tsuruhashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    10 stops
    05:17
    05:25
    Tennoji
    R
    20
    • 34min
    • 34.9km
    Kanku Rapid 
    to Kansai International Airport
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    7 stops
    05:59
    06:13
    Hineno
    R
    45
    • 30min
    • 26.4km
    JR Hanwa Line 
    to Wakayama
    9 stops
    06:43
    06:53
    Wakayama
    • 1h47min
    • 95.5km
    JR Kisei Main Line[Kinokuni Line] 
    to Kiitanabe
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 3,080
    08:40
    08:40
    Kiitanabe
    • 3min
    Walk 
    08:43
    08:44
    田辺駅前
    • 23min
    明光バス [12] 
    to 三段壁
    fare
    JPY 520
    09:07
    09:07
    白浜駅
    • 3min
    Walk 
    09:10
    To
    Shirahama