language switcher icon

Gifu To Takayama

2021/05/07 11:15 Depart
  1. 1
    13:08 ⇒ 15:12
    2h4min
    JPY 4,500
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  2. 2
    12:05 ⇒ 14:14
    2h9min
    JPY 4,500
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    12:24 ⇒ 14:34
    2h10min
    JPY 2,900
    No Transfers
    • walk
    • bus
    • Easy
  4. 4
    11:45 ⇒ 15:31
    3h46min
    JPY 2,640
    No Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  1. 1

    13:08 15:12

    2h4min
    4,500
    No Transfers
    From
    13:08
    Gifu
    CG
    00
    • 2h4min
    • 136.4km
    Hida 
    to Toyama
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,640
    JPY 1,860
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,390
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,660
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    15:12
    To
    Takayama
    CG
    25
  2. 2

    12:05 14:14

    2h9min
    4,500
    No Transfers
    From
    12:05
    Gifu
    CG
    00
    • 2h9min
    • 136.4km
    Hida 
    to Takayama
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,640
    JPY 1,860
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,390
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,660
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    14:14
    To
    Takayama
    CG
    25
  3. 3

    12:24 14:34

    2h10min
    2,900
    No Transfers
    From
    12:24
    Gifu
    • 6min
    Walk 
    12:30
    12:30
    名鉄岐阜バスターミナル
    • 2h0min
    岐阜バス 高速岐阜高山線 
    to 高山濃飛バスセンター
    fare
    JPY 2,900
    14:30
    14:30
    高山濃飛バスセンター
    • 4min
    Walk 
    14:34
    To
    Takayama
  4. 4

    11:45 15:31

    3h46min
    2,640
    No Transfers
    From
    11:45
    Gifu
    CG
    00
    • 3h46min
    • 136.4km
    JR Takayama Main Line 
    to Takayama
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,640
    15:31
    To
    Takayama
    CG
    25