language switcher icon

Uno To Kanazawa

2022/10/10 17:00 Depart
  1. 1
    19:13 ⇒ 05:18
    10h5min
    JPY 16,580
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • walk
    • bus
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    20:32 ⇒ 05:48
    9h16min
    JPY 13,010
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • walk
    • bus
    • Easy
  3. 3
    20:32 ⇒ 05:49
    9h17min
    JPY 16,710
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • walk
    • bus
    • Easy
  4. 4
    17:42 ⇒ 06:05
    12h23min
    JPY 10,490
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    19:13 05:18

    10h5min
    16,580
    2 Transfers
    From
    19:13
    Uno
    L
    15
    • 24min
    • 17.9km
    JR Uno Line 
    to Okayama
    7 stops
    Direct train
    Chayamachi
    M
    08
    • 20min
    • 14.9km
    JR Setoohashi Line 
    to Okayama
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    7 stops
    19:59
    20:20
    Okayama
    • 1h35min
    • 366.9km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 23
    • Arrival
      Platform: 15
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 6,600
    JPY 4,170
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,120
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 8,780
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    21:55
    21:55
    Nagoya
    • 8min
    Walk 
    22:03
    22:40
    Nagoya Sta.(Shinkansen Side)
    • 6h35min
    北陸ドリーム名古屋号:名古屋-金沢・富山〔JRバス〕[高速バス] 高速バス 北陸ドリーム名古屋号 
    to 金沢駅西口
    fare
    JPY 5,810
    05:15
    05:15
    金沢駅西口
    • 3min
    Walk 
    05:18
    To
    Kanazawa
  2. 2

    20:32 05:48

    9h16min
    13,010
    2 Transfers
    From
    20:32
    Uno
    L
    15
    • 24min
    • 17.9km
    JR Uno Line 
    to Okayama
    7 stops
    Direct train
    Chayamachi
    M
    08
    • 20min
    • 14.9km
    JR Setoohashi Line 
    to Okayama
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    7 stops
    21:25
    21:44
    Okayama
    • 1h1min
    • 219.3km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Nagoya
    • Departure
      Platform: 23
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,510
    JPY 3,400
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,250
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,910
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:45
    22:45
    Kyoto
    • 8min
    Walk 
    22:53
    23:30
    京都駅八条口
    • 6h15min
    高速バス ブルーライナー 
    to 金沢駅西口
    fare
    JPY 5,100
    05:45
    05:45
    金沢駅西口
    • 3min
    Walk 
    05:48
    To
    Kanazawa
  3. 3

    20:32 05:49

    9h17min
    16,710
    2 Transfers
    From
    20:32
    Uno
    L
    15
    • 24min
    • 17.9km
    JR Uno Line 
    to Okayama
    7 stops
    Direct train
    Chayamachi
    M
    08
    • 20min
    • 14.9km
    JR Setoohashi Line 
    to Okayama
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    7 stops
    21:25
    21:44
    Okayama
    • 1h1min
    • 219.3km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Nagoya
    • Departure
      Platform: 23
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,510
    JPY 3,400
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,250
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,910
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:45
    22:45
    Kyoto
    • 10min
    Walk 
    22:55
    23:40
    Kyoto Sta.
    • 6h6min
    百万石ドリーム大阪号:大阪・京都-金沢・富山[高速バス] 高速バス 百万石ドリーム大阪号 
    to Toyama Sta.
    fare
    JPY 8,800
    05:46
    05:46
    金沢駅西口
    • 3min
    Walk 
    05:49
    To
    Kanazawa
  4. 4

    17:42 06:05

    12h23min
    10,490
    3 Transfers
    From
    17:42
    Uno
    L
    15
    • 23min
    • 17.9km
    JR Uno Line 
    to Chayamachi
    7 stops
    18:05
    18:09
    Chayamachi
    M
    08
    • 20min
    • 14.9km
    JR Setoohashi Line 
    to Okayama
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 590
    18:29
    18:29
    Okayama
    • 5min
    Walk 
    18:34
    19:00
    Okayama Sta.
    • 3h10min
    吉備エクスプレス大阪号:大阪-岡山[高速バス] 高速バス 吉備エクスプレス大阪号 
    to Osaka Sta. JR Express BT.
    fare
    JPY 3,400
    22:10
    22:40
    Osaka Sta. JR Express BT.
    • 7h22min
    青春北陸ドリーム大阪号:大阪・京都-金沢[高速バス] 高速バス 青春北陸ドリーム大阪号 
    to 金沢駅西口
    fare
    JPY 6,500
    06:02
    06:02
    金沢駅西口
    • 3min
    Walk 
    06:05
    To
    Kanazawa