language switcher icon

Chibachuo To Maihama

2024/05/18 23:10 Depart
  1. 1
    23:22 ⇒ 00:22
    1h0min
    JPY 840
    (IC: JPY 828 )
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    23:22 ⇒ 00:22
    1h0min
    JPY 660
    (IC: JPY 647 )
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Fast
  3. 3
    04:48 ⇒ 05:57
    1h9min
    JPY 660
    (IC: JPY 647 )
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Easy
  4. 4
    05:12 ⇒ 06:13
    1h1min
    JPY 640
    (IC: JPY 629 )
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  1. 1

    23:22 00:22

    1h0min
    840
    IC
    828
    2 Transfers
    From
    23:22
    Chibachuo
    KS
    60
    • 1min
    • 0.6km
    Keisei Chiba Line 
    to Keisei-Tsudanuma
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 150
    IC fare
    JPY 146
    23:23
    23:23
    Keisei-Chiba
    • 5min
    Walk 
    23:28
    23:37
    Chiba
    CM
    03
    • 4min
    • 1.5km
    Chibatoshi Monorail Line 1 
    to Chibaminato
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 200
    IC fare
    JPY 199
    23:41
    23:53
    Chibaminato
    JE
    17
    • 29min
    • 26.3km
    JR Keiyo Line 
    to Tokyo
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    10 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    IC fare
    JPY 483
    00:22
    To
    Maihama
    JE
    07
  2. 2

    23:22 00:22

    1h0min
    660
    IC
    647
    3 Transfers
    From
    23:22
    Chibachuo
    KS
    60
    • 15min
    • 10.8km
    Keisei Chiba Line 
    to Keisei-Tsudanuma
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 250
    IC fare
    JPY 241
    23:37
    23:37
    Keisei-Makuharihongo
    • 4min
    Walk 
    23:41
    23:46
    Makuharihongo
    JB
    34
    • 12min
    • 9.0km
    JR Chuosobu Line Local 
    to Nakano(Tokyo)
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    4 stops
    23:58
    00:02
    Nishi-Funabashi
    JM
    10
    • 5min
    • 5.4km
    JR Musashino Line 
    to Shin-Narashino
    • Departure
      Platform: 12
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    00:07
    00:09
    Minami-Funabashi
    JE
    11
    • 13min
    • 13.3km
    JR Keiyo Line 
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 410
    IC fare
    JPY 406
    00:22
    To
    Maihama
    JE
    07
  3. 3

    04:48 05:57

    1h9min
    660
    IC
    647
    2 Transfers
    From
    04:48
    Chibachuo
    KS
    60
    • 14min
    • 10.8km
    Keisei Chiba Line 
    to Keisei-Tsudanuma
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 250
    IC fare
    JPY 241
    05:02
    05:02
    Keisei-Makuharihongo
    • 4min
    Walk 
    05:06
    05:17
    Makuharihongo
    JB
    34
    • 13min
    • 9.0km
    JR Chuosobu Line Local 
    to Mitaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    4 stops
    05:30
    05:45
    Nishi-Funabashi
    JM
    10
    • 12min
    • 11.4km
    JR Musashino Line 
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 410
    IC fare
    JPY 406
    05:57
    To
    Maihama
    JE
    07
  4. 4

    05:12 06:13

    1h1min
    640
    IC
    629
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:12
    Chibachuo
    KS
    60
    • 1min
    • 0.6km
    Keisei Chiba Line 
    to Keisei-Tsudanuma
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 150
    IC fare
    JPY 146
    05:13
    05:13
    Keisei-Chiba
    • 8min
    Walk 
    05:21
    05:21
    Chiba
    • 5min
    • 3.8km
    JR Sotobo Line Rapid 
    to Kazusa-Ichinomiya
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5, 6
    2 stops
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,010
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    05:26
    05:40
    Soga
    • 33min
    • 30.3km
    JR Keiyo Line 
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    IC fare
    JPY 483
    06:13
    To
    Maihama
    JE
    07