language switcher icon

Demachiyanagi To Osaka

2024/07/15 15:21 Depart
  1. 1
    15:27 ⇒ 16:28
    1h1min
    JPY 1,050
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
  2. 2
    15:27 ⇒ 16:29
    1h2min
    JPY 660
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  3. 3
    15:24 ⇒ 16:28
    1h4min
    JPY 1,050
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
  4. 4
    15:34 ⇒ 16:39
    1h5min
    JPY 640
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  1. 1

    15:27 16:28

    1h1min
    1,050
    3 Transfers
    From
    15:27
    Demachiyanagi
    KH
    42
    • 3min
    • 2.3km
    Keihan Main Line Limited Express 
    to Yodoyabashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    1 stops
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 400
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    15:30
    15:32
    Sanjo(Kyoto)
    KH
    40
    • 7min
    • 3.2km
    Keihan Main Line Sub Express 
    to Yodoyabashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 280
    15:39
    15:49
    Tofukuji
    D
    02
    • 2min
    • 1.1km
    Miyakoji Rapid 
    to Kyoto
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 8
    1 stops
    15:51
    16:00
    Kyoto
    • 28min
    • 42.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid 
    to Aboshi
    • Departure
      Platform: 5
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 770
    16:28
    To
    Osaka
  2. 2

    15:27 16:29

    1h2min
    660
    1 Transfers
    From
    15:27
    Demachiyanagi
    KH
    42
    • 46min
    • 48.6km
    Keihan Main Line Limited Express 
    to Yodoyabashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 500
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    16:13
    16:22
    Kyobashi(Osaka)
    O
    08
    • 7min
    • 4.2km
    JR Osaka Loop Line 
    to Osaka,Nishikujo
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 170
    16:29
    To
    Osaka
    O
    11
  3. 3

    15:24 16:28

    1h4min
    1,050
    2 Transfers
    From
    15:24
    Demachiyanagi
    KH
    42
    • 15min
    • 5.5km
    Keihan Main Line Sub Express 
    to Yodoyabashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 280
    15:39
    15:49
    Tofukuji
    D
    02
    • 2min
    • 1.1km
    Miyakoji Rapid 
    to Kyoto
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 8
    1 stops
    15:51
    16:00
    Kyoto
    • 28min
    • 42.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid 
    to Aboshi
    • Departure
      Platform: 5
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 770
    16:28
    To
    Osaka
  4. 4

    15:34 16:39

    1h5min
    640
    1 Transfers
    From
    15:34
    Demachiyanagi
    KH
    42
    • 5min
    • 3.0km
    Keihan Main Line Rapid Express 
    to Yodoyabashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 230
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 400
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    15:39
    15:39
    Gionshijo
    • 10min
    Walk 
    15:49
    15:50
    Kyoto-Kawaramachi
    HK
    86
    • 43min
    • 47.7km
    Hankyu Kyoto Line Limited Express 
    to Osaka-Umeda(Hankyu Line)
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 410
    16:33
    16:33
    Osaka-Umeda(Hankyu Line)
    • 6min
    Walk 
    16:39
    To
    Osaka