language switcher icon

Sasebochuo To Hakata

2024/06/25 08:07 Depart
  1. 1
    08:51 ⇒ 10:49
    1h58min
    JPY 4,140
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  2. 2
    08:17 ⇒ 10:26
    2h9min
    JPY 2,970
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Fast
  3. 3
    08:17 ⇒ 10:35
    2h18min
    JPY 2,690
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
  4. 4
    08:30 ⇒ 11:31
    3h1min
    JPY 2,340
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    08:51 10:49

    1h58min
    4,140
    1 Transfers
    From
    08:51
    Sasebochuo
    • 2min
    • 1.0km
    Matsura Railway Nishikyushu Line 
    to Sasebo
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 170
    08:53
    09:05
    Sasebo
    • 1h44min
    • 117.0km
    Midori 
    to Hakata
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,170
    JPY 1,800
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,330
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,600
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:49
    To
    Hakata
  2. 2

    08:17 10:26

    2h9min
    2,970
    2 Transfers
    From
    08:17
    Sasebochuo
    • 2min
    • 1.0km
    Matsura Railway Nishikyushu Line 
    to Sasebo
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 170
    08:19
    08:19
    Sasebo
    • 6min
    Walk 
    08:25
    08:30
    Sasebo Sta. (Sasebo Bus Center)
    • 1h16min
    西鉄バス [高速] 
    to Sasebo-go Fukuoka, Hakata Sta.
    fare
    JPY 2,200
    09:46
    09:51
    Chikushino Futsukaichi Spa Entrance
    • 31min
    西鉄バス [高速] 
    to Fukuoka, Tenjin
    fare
    JPY 600
    10:22
    10:22
    Hakata Bus Terminal
    • 4min
    Walk 
    10:26
    To
    Hakata
  3. 3

    08:17 10:35

    2h18min
    2,690
    2 Transfers
    From
    08:17
    Sasebochuo
    • 2min
    • 1.0km
    Matsura Railway Nishikyushu Line 
    to Sasebo
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 170
    08:19
    08:19
    Sasebo
    • 6min
    Walk 
    08:25
    08:30
    Sasebo Sta. (Sasebo Bus Center)
    • 1h50min
    西鉄バス [高速] 
    to Sasebo-go Fukuoka, Hakata Sta.
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    10:20
    10:20
    Nishitetsu Tenjin Expressway Bus Terminal
    • 9min
    Walk 
    10:29
    10:32
    Tenjinminami
    N
    16
    • 3min
    • 1.6km
    Fukuoka City Subway Nanakuma Line 
    to Hakata
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 210
    10:35
    To
    Hakata
    N
    18
  4. 4

    08:30 11:31

    3h1min
    2,340
    2 Transfers
    From
    08:30
    Sasebochuo
    • 2min
    • 1.0km
    Matsura Railway Nishikyushu Line Rapid 
    to Sasebo
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 170
    08:32
    08:51
    Sasebo
    • 1h8min
    • 48.8km
    JR Sasebo Line 
    to Tosu
    13 stops
    Direct train
    Kohoku(Saga)
    • 40min
    • 39.6km
    JR Nagasaki Main Line 
    to Tosu
    11 stops
    10:46
    11:02
    Tosu
    JB
    15
    • 29min
    • 28.6km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line Section Rapid  
    to Kokura(Fukuoka)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,170
    11:31
    To
    Hakata