language switcher icon

Nakamozu(Osaka Subway) To Joyo

2024/06/15 04:40 Depart
  1. 1
    05:04 ⇒ 06:54
    1h50min
    JPY 2,250
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    05:14 ⇒ 07:10
    1h56min
    JPY 1,510
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Easy
  3. 3
    05:14 ⇒ 07:10
    1h56min
    JPY 960
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • Cheap
  4. 4
    05:04 ⇒ 07:10
    2h6min
    JPY 1,380
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  1. 1

    05:04 06:54

    1h50min
    2,250
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:04
    Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    M
    30
    • 40min
    • 21.6km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Minoh-kayano
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    17 stops
    fare
    JPY 390
    05:44
    06:02
    Shin-osaka
    • 13min
    • 39.0km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 25
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    1 stops
    JPY 870
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,500
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 3,270
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    06:15
    06:24
    Kyoto
    D
    01
    • 30min
    • 20.2km
    JR Nara Line 
    to Joyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 8
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 990
    06:54
    To
    Joyo
    D
    12
  2. 2

    05:14 07:10

    1h56min
    1,510
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:14
    Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    M
    30
    • 33min
    • 18.1km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Esaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    14 stops
    fare
    JPY 340
    05:47
    05:47
    Umeda(Osaka Metro)
    • 7min
    Walk 
    05:54
    05:55
    Osaka
    • 33min
    • 42.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid 
    to Nagahama
    • Departure
      Platform: 8
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    5 stops
    06:28
    06:40
    Kyoto
    D
    01
    • 30min
    • 20.2km
    JR Nara Line 
    to Nara
    • Departure
      Platform: 9
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,170
    07:10
    To
    Joyo
    D
    12
  3. 3

    05:14 07:10

    1h56min
    960
    3 Transfers
    From
    05:14
    Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    M
    30
    • 30min
    • 16.8km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Esaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    13 stops
    fare
    JPY 340
    05:44
    05:48
    Yodoyabashi
    KH
    01
    • 44min
    • 39.7km
    Keihan Main Line Express 
    to Demachiyanagi
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    11 stops
    06:32
    06:40
    Chushojima
    KH
    28
    • 10min
    • 5.4km
    Keihan Uji Line 
    to Uji(Keihan Line)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    5 stops
    fare
    JPY 420
    06:50
    06:50
    Obaku(Keihan Line)
    • 5min
    Walk 
    06:55
    06:59
    Obaku(Nara Line)
    D
    08
    • 11min
    • 8.2km
    JR Nara Line 
    to Nara
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 200
    07:10
    To
    Joyo
    D
    12
  4. 4

    05:04 07:10

    2h6min
    1,380
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:04
    Nakamozu(Osaka Subway)
    M
    30
    • 40min
    • 21.6km
    Osaka Metro Midosuji Line 
    to Minoh-kayano
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    17 stops
    fare
    JPY 390
    05:44
    05:59
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 29min
    • 39.0km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid 
    to Nagahama
    • Departure
      Platform: 5
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    06:28
    06:40
    Kyoto
    D
    01
    • 30min
    • 20.2km
    JR Nara Line 
    to Nara
    • Departure
      Platform: 9
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 990
    07:10
    To
    Joyo
    D
    12