language switcher icon

Kumamoto To Miyazaki

2024/04/18 02:51 Depart
  1. 1
    07:32 ⇒ 11:38
    4h6min
    JPY 8,850
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    07:01 ⇒ 11:38
    4h37min
    JPY 8,140
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    06:30 ⇒ 11:38
    5h8min
    JPY 7,370
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
    • Cheap
  4. 4
    05:59 ⇒ 11:38
    5h39min
    JPY 8,200
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
  1. 1

    07:32 11:38

    4h6min
    8,850
    1 Transfers
    From
    07:32
    Kumamoto
    • 56min
    • 170.5km
    Tsubame  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    5 stops
    JPY 3,240
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 3,570
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,840
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:28
    09:00
    Kagoshima Chuo
    • 3min
    • 3.2km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    1 stops
    Direct train
    Kagoshima
    • 2h34min
    • 122.7km
    JR Nippou Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,610
    11:38
    To
    Miyazaki
  2. 2

    07:01 11:38

    4h37min
    8,140
    1 Transfers
    From
    07:01
    Kumamoto
    • 44min
    • 124.4km
    Tsubame  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    4 stops
    JPY 2,530
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,860
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,130
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    07:45
    08:03
    Sendai(Kagoshima)
    • 1h0min
    • 49.3km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    13 stops
    Direct train
    Kagoshima
    • 2h34min
    • 122.7km
    JR Nippou Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,610
    11:38
    To
    Miyazaki
  3. 3

    06:30 11:38

    5h8min
    7,370
    2 Transfers
    From
    06:30
    Kumamoto
    • 34min
    • 32.9km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Yatsushiro
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    9 stops
    07:04
    07:13
    Shin-yatsushiro
    • 32min
    • 91.5km
    Tsubame  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 12
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    JPY 1,760
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,090
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,860
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    07:45
    08:03
    Sendai(Kagoshima)
    • 1h0min
    • 49.3km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    13 stops
    Direct train
    Kagoshima
    • 2h34min
    • 122.7km
    JR Nippou Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,610
    11:38
    To
    Miyazaki
  4. 4

    05:59 11:38

    5h39min
    8,200
    3 Transfers
    From
    05:59
    Kumamoto
    • 38min
    • 35.7km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Yatsushiro
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    10 stops
    fare
    JPY 760
    06:37
    06:42
    Yatsushiro
    • 58min
    • 45.8km
    Hisatsu Orange Railway 
    to Nishiizumi(Kagoshima)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,280
    07:40
    07:57
    Shin-minamata
    • 31min
    • 94.8km
    Tsubame  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    3 stops
    JPY 1,760
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,090
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,860
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:28
    09:00
    Kagoshima Chuo
    • 3min
    • 3.2km
    JR Kagoshima Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    1 stops
    Direct train
    Kagoshima
    • 2h34min
    • 122.7km
    JR Nippou Main Line 
    to Miyazaki
    25 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,400
    11:38
    To
    Miyazaki