language switcher icon

Nara To Tokushima

2024/05/29 17:12 Depart
  1. 1
    17:25 ⇒ 20:50
    3h25min
    JPY 4,680
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Fast
    • Cheap
  2. 2
    17:40 ⇒ 21:15
    3h35min
    JPY 4,680
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Cheap
  3. 3
    17:40 ⇒ 21:23
    3h43min
    JPY 4,920
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
    • Easy
  4. 4
    17:20 ⇒ 21:05
    3h45min
    JPY 4,880
    3 Transfers
    • train
    • walk
    • bus
  1. 1

    17:25 20:50

    3h25min
    4,680
    2 Transfers
    From
    17:25
    Nara
    Q
    36
    • 29min
    • 30.4km
    JR Kansai Main Line[Yamatoji Line]Regional Rapid 
    to Tennoji
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    5 stops
    17:54
    17:56
    Kyuhoji
    Q
    24
    • 18min
    • 10.6km
    JR Kansai Main Line[Yamatoji Line] 
    to JR Namba
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 580
    18:14
    18:14
    JR Namba
    • 6min
    Walk 
    18:20
    18:20
    Minato-machi BT. (OCAT)
    • 2h28min
    阿波エクスプレス大阪号[高速バス] 高速バス 阿波エクスプレス大阪号 
    to Tokushimaeki-mae
    fare
    JPY 4,100
    20:48
    20:48
    Tokushimaeki-mae
    • 2min
    Walk 
    20:50
    To
    Tokushima
  2. 2

    17:40 21:15

    3h35min
    4,680
    2 Transfers
    From
    17:40
    Nara
    Q
    36
    • 39min
    • 38.5km
    JR Kansai Main Line[Yamatoji Line]Regional Rapid 
    to Tennoji
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    7 stops
    18:19
    18:25
    Shin-imamiya
    Q
    19
    • 4min
    • 2.5km
    JR Kansai Main Line[Yamatoji Line] 
    to JR Namba
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 580
    18:29
    18:29
    JR Namba
    • 6min
    Walk 
    18:35
    18:45
    Minato-machi BT. (OCAT)
    • 2h28min
    阿波エクスプレス大阪号[高速バス] 高速バス 阿波エクスプレス大阪号 
    to Tokushimaeki-mae
    fare
    JPY 4,100
    21:13
    21:13
    Tokushimaeki-mae
    • 2min
    Walk 
    21:15
    To
    Tokushima
  3. 3

    17:40 21:23

    3h43min
    4,920
    1 Transfers
    From
    17:40
    Nara
    Q
    36
    • 39min
    • 38.5km
    JR Kansai Main Line[Yamatoji Line]Regional Rapid 
    to Tennoji
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3, 4
    7 stops
    Direct train
    Shin-imamiya
    O
    19
    • 17min
    • 10.0km
    JR Osaka Loop Line Regional Rapid 
    to Nishikujo,Osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    8 stops
    fare
    JPY 820
    18:40
    18:40
    Osaka
    • 8min
    Walk 
    18:48
    19:00
    大阪駅前〔ハービスOSAKA〕
    • 2h20min
    高速バス エディ号 
    to Tokushimaeki-mae
    fare
    JPY 4,100
    21:20
    21:20
    Tokushimaeki-mae
    • 3min
    Walk 
    21:23
    To
    Tokushima
  4. 4

    17:20 21:05

    3h45min
    4,880
    3 Transfers
    From
    17:20
    Nara
    • 8min
    • 7.0km
    JR Nara Line 
    to Kyoto
    2 stops
    17:28
    17:29
    Kizu(Kyoto)
    H
    18
    • 52min
    • 44.8km
    JR Katamachi Line[Gakken-Toshi Line]Rapid 
    to Sasayamaguchi
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    15 stops
    Direct train
    Kyobashi(Osaka)
    H
    41
    • 19min
    • 12.5km
    JR Tozai Line Rapid 
    to Sasayamaguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    8 stops
    18:41
    18:43
    Amagasaki(Tokaido Line)
    A
    49
    • 22min
    • 22.9km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid 
    to Himeji
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    5 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,280
    19:05
    19:05
    Sannomiya(Hyogo)
    • 5min
    Walk 
    19:10
    19:10
    三宮〔日生ビル前〕
    • 1h52min
    高速バス エディ 
    to Tokushimaeki-mae
    fare
    JPY 3,600
    21:02
    21:02
    Tokushimaeki-mae
    • 3min
    Walk 
    21:05
    To
    Tokushima