language switcher icon

Asakusa(Tokyo) To Kyoto

2024/04/16 07:39 Depart
  1. 1
    08:52 ⇒ 11:29
    2h37min
    JPY 13,750
    (IC: JPY 13,742 )
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Easy
  2. 2
    07:40 ⇒ 10:21
    2h41min
    JPY 13,750
    (IC: JPY 13,742 )
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    07:42 ⇒ 10:23
    2h41min
    JPY 13,500
    (IC: JPY 13,498 )
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Cheap
  4. 4
    07:51 ⇒ 10:32
    2h41min
    JPY 13,750
    (IC: JPY 13,742 )
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Easy
  1. 1

    08:52 11:29

    2h37min
    13,750
    IC
    13,742
    1 Transfers
    From
    08:52
    Asakusa(Tokyo)
    A
    18
    • 22min
    • 9.9km
    Toei Asakusa Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 280
    IC fare
    JPY 272
    Direct train
    Sengakuji
    • 2min
    • 1.2km
    Keikyu Main Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 150
    IC fare
    JPY 150
    09:17
    09:25
    Shinagawa
    • 2h4min
    • 506.8km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Shin-osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 23
    • Arrival
      Platform: 13
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,960
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,610
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 10,480
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    11:29
    To
    Kyoto
  2. 2

    07:40 10:21

    2h41min
    13,750
    IC
    13,742
    1 Transfers
    From
    07:40
    Asakusa(Tokyo)
    A
    18
    • 23min
    • 9.9km
    Toei Asakusa Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 280
    IC fare
    JPY 272
    Direct train
    Sengakuji
    • 2min
    • 1.2km
    Keikyu Main Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 150
    IC fare
    JPY 150
    08:06
    08:17
    Shinagawa
    • 2h4min
    • 506.8km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Shin-osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 23
    • Arrival
      Platform: 13
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,960
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,610
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 10,480
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:21
    To
    Kyoto
  3. 3

    07:42 10:23

    2h41min
    13,500
    IC
    13,498
    2 Transfers
    From
    07:42
    Asakusa(Tokyo)
    G
    19
    • 11min
    • 4.4km
    Tokyo Metro Ginza Line 
    to Shibuya
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 180
    IC fare
    JPY 178
    07:53
    07:57
    Kanda(Tokyo)
    JY
    02
    • 3min
    • 1.3km
    JR Yamanote Line 
    to Tokyo,Shinagawa
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5
    1 stops
    08:00
    08:12
    Tokyo
    • 2h11min
    • 513.6km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Hakata
    • Departure
      Platform: 18
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,960
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,610
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 10,480
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:23
    To
    Kyoto
  4. 4

    07:51 10:32

    2h41min
    13,750
    IC
    13,742
    1 Transfers
    From
    07:51
    Asakusa(Tokyo)
    A
    18
    • 22min
    • 9.9km
    Toei Asakusa Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 280
    IC fare
    JPY 272
    Direct train
    Sengakuji
    • 2min
    • 1.2km
    Keikyu Main Line Limited Express 
    to Misakiguchi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 150
    IC fare
    JPY 150
    08:16
    08:28
    Shinagawa
    • 2h4min
    • 506.8km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Shin-osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 24
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,960
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,610
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 10,480
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:32
    To
    Kyoto