language switcher icon

Shin-osaka To Toyama

2024/04/23 01:52 Depart
  1. 1
    07:44 ⇒ 10:17
    2h33min
    JPY 10,090
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Easy
  2. 2
    06:34 ⇒ 09:13
    2h39min
    JPY 10,090
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    06:34 ⇒ 09:25
    2h51min
    JPY 10,090
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Easy
  4. 4
    05:04 ⇒ 11:03
    5h59min
    JPY 6,310
    6 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    07:44 10:17

    2h33min
    10,090
    1 Transfers
    From
    07:44
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 1h19min
    • 133.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    09:03
    09:11
    Tsuruga
    • 1h6min
    • 183.7km
    Tsurugi  (Shinkansen)
    to Toyama
    • Departure
      Platform: 12
    • Arrival
      Platform: 11
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,720
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:17
    To
    Toyama
  2. 2

    06:34 09:13

    2h39min
    10,090
    1 Transfers
    From
    06:34
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 1h20min
    • 133.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    07:54
    08:06
    Tsuruga
    • 1h7min
    • 183.7km
    Tsurugi  (Shinkansen)
    to Toyama
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,720
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:13
    To
    Toyama
  3. 3

    06:34 09:25

    2h51min
    10,090
    1 Transfers
    From
    06:34
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 1h20min
    • 133.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    07:54
    08:15
    Tsuruga
    • 1h10min
    • 183.7km
    Kagayaki  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 12
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    5 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,720
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:25
    To
    Toyama
  4. 4

    05:04 11:03

    5h59min
    6,310
    6 Transfers
    From
    05:04
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
    • 42min
    • 39.0km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Local 
    to Kyoto
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    15 stops
    05:46
    05:51
    Kyoto
    • 1h12min
    • 73.8km
    JR Kosei Line 
    to Nagahara(Shiga)
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    20 stops
    07:03
    07:18
    Nagahara(Shiga)
    B
    11
    • 6min
    • 5.8km
    JR Kosei Line 
    to Maibara
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    1 stops
    07:24
    07:27
    Omishiotsu
    • 14min
    • 14.5km
    JR Hokuriku Main Line 
    to Tsuruga
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    07:41
    07:45
    Tsuruga
    • 40min
    • 54.0km
    Hapi-line Fukui Rapid 
    to Fukui(Fukui)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    4 stops
    08:25
    08:35
    Fukui(Fukui)
    • 28min
    • 30.3km
    Hapi-line Fukui 
    to Kanazawa
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    7 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,750
    Direct train
    Daishoji
    • 58min
    • 46.4km
    IR Ishikawa Railway Line 
    to Kanazawa
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    14 stops
    10:02
    10:05
    Kanazawa
    • 17min
    • 17.8km
    IR Ishikawa Railway Line 
    to Tomari(Toyama)
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,330
    Direct train
    Kurikara
    • 40min
    • 41.6km
    Ainokaze Toyama Railway Line 
    to Tomari(Toyama)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 920
    11:03
    To
    Toyama