language switcher icon

Hiroshima To Sendai(Miyagi)

2024/02/29 10:58 Depart
  1. 1
    14:55 ⇒ 18:29
    3h34min
    JPY 45,310
    (IC: JPY 45,311 )
    2 Transfers
    • walk
    • bus
    • airplane
    • train
  2. 2
    12:03 ⇒ 16:33
    4h30min
    JPY 63,190
    (IC: JPY 63,191 )
    3 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • airplane
    • Fast
  3. 3
    11:52 ⇒ 16:33
    4h41min
    JPY 63,190
    (IC: JPY 63,191 )
    3 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • airplane
    • Fast
  4. 4
    11:03 ⇒ 16:51
    5h48min
    JPY 26,400
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  1. 1

    14:55 18:29

    3h34min
    45,310
    IC
    45,311
    2 Transfers
    From
    14:55
    Hiroshima
    • 5min
    Walk 
    15:00
    15:00
    Hiroshima Sta.
    • 50min
    広島電鉄 空港リムジン線 
    to 広島空港(バス)
    fare
    JPY 1,450
    15:50
    15:50
    広島空港
    • 3min
    Walk 
    15:53
    16:25
    Hiroshima Airport
    • 1h15min
    • 825.6km
    IBX IBX42 
    to Sendai Airport
    fare
    JPY 43,200
    17:40
    18:04
    Sendai Airport
    • 11min
    • 7.1km
    Sendai Airport Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 420
    IC fare
    JPY 419
    Direct train
    Natori
    • 14min
    • 10.4km
    JR Tohoku Main Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 240
    IC fare
    JPY 242
    18:29
    To
    Sendai(Miyagi)
  2. 2

    12:03 16:33

    4h30min
    63,190
    IC
    63,191
    3 Transfers
    From
    12:03
    Hiroshima
    • 1h6min
    • 280.7km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Hakata
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 13
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,170
    JPY 3,400
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,260
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,920
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    13:09
    13:19
    Hakata
    K
    11
    • 6min
    • 3.3km
    Fukuoka City Subway Airport Line 
    to Fukuoka Airport
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 260
    13:25
    14:00
    Fukuoka Airport
    • 1h40min
    • 1070.3km
    JAL JAL3537 
    to Sendai Airport
    fare
    JPY 53,700
    15:40
    16:08
    Sendai Airport
    • 11min
    • 7.1km
    Sendai Airport Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 420
    IC fare
    JPY 419
    Direct train
    Natori
    • 14min
    • 10.4km
    JR Tohoku Main Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 240
    IC fare
    JPY 242
    16:33
    To
    Sendai(Miyagi)
  3. 3

    11:52 16:33

    4h41min
    63,190
    IC
    63,191
    3 Transfers
    From
    11:52
    Hiroshima
    • 1h7min
    • 280.7km
    Sakura  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 15
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 5,170
    JPY 3,400
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 3,730
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,390
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    12:59
    13:12
    Hakata
    K
    11
    • 5min
    • 3.3km
    Fukuoka City Subway Airport Line 
    to Fukuoka Airport
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    2 stops
    fare
    JPY 260
    13:17
    14:00
    Fukuoka Airport
    • 1h40min
    • 1070.3km
    JAL JAL3537 
    to Sendai Airport
    fare
    JPY 53,700
    15:40
    16:08
    Sendai Airport
    • 11min
    • 7.1km
    Sendai Airport Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 420
    IC fare
    JPY 419
    Direct train
    Natori
    • 14min
    • 10.4km
    JR Tohoku Main Line 
    to Sendai(Miyagi)
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 240
    IC fare
    JPY 242
    16:33
    To
    Sendai(Miyagi)
  4. 4

    11:03 16:51

    5h48min
    26,400
    1 Transfers
    From
    11:03
    Hiroshima
    • 3h54min
    • 894.2km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    9 stops
    JPY 6,500
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,680
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 14,940
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    14:57
    15:20
    Tokyo
    • 1h31min
    • 352.0km
    Komachi  (Shinkansen)
    to Akita
    • Departure
      Platform: 21
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 14,740
    JPY 5,160
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 8,820
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    16:51
    To
    Sendai(Miyagi)