language switcher icon

Hiroshima To Takasaki

2024/05/31 04:32 Depart
  1. 1
    06:00 ⇒ 11:02
    5h2min
    JPY 21,550
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    06:00 ⇒ 11:02
    5h2min
    JPY 44,270
    (IC: JPY 44,267 )
    4 Transfers
    • walk
    • bus
    • airplane
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
  3. 3
    06:00 ⇒ 11:58
    5h58min
    JPY 19,040
    2 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Cheap
  4. 4
    06:00 ⇒ 11:58
    5h58min
    JPY 19,040
    2 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    06:00 11:02

    5h2min
    21,550
    1 Transfers
    From
    06:00
    Hiroshima
    • 3h57min
    • 894.2km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 14
    • Arrival
      Platform: 18
    9 stops
    JPY 6,500
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,880
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 15,140
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:57
    10:15
    Tokyo
    • 47min
    • 105.2km
    Toki  (Shinkansen)
    to Niigata
    • Departure
      Platform: 21
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 12,540
    JPY 2,510
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 3,040
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,310
    Green Car
    JPY 8,460
    Gran Class
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    11:02
    To
    Takasaki
  2. 2

    06:00 11:02

    5h2min
    44,270
    IC
    44,267
    4 Transfers
    From
    06:00
    Hiroshima
    • 5min
    Walk 
    06:05
    06:05
    Hiroshima Sta.
    • 50min
    広島電鉄 空港リムジン線 
    to 広島空港(バス)
    fare
    JPY 1,450
    06:55
    06:55
    広島空港
    • 3min
    Walk 
    06:58
    07:40
    Hiroshima Airport
    • 1h20min
    • 666.3km
    JAL JAL252 
    to Haneda Airport(Tokyo)
    • Arrival
      Platform: Terminal 1
    fare
    JPY 38,000
    09:00
    09:05
    Haneda Airport(Tokyo)
    • 10min
    Walk 
    09:15
    09:24
    Haneda-Airport-Terminal 1-2(Keikyu)
    KK
    17
    • 12min
    • 6.5km
    Keikyu Airport Line Express 
    to Imba-nihon-idai
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    6 stops
    Direct train
    Keikyu-Kamata
    KK
    11
    • 11min
    • 8.0km
    Keikyu Main Line Express 
    to Imba-nihon-idai
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 330
    IC fare
    JPY 327
    09:48
    10:00
    Shinagawa
    JT
    03
    • 8min
    • 6.8km
    JR Ueno Tokyo Line 
    to Takasaki via Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    2 stops
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,010
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:08
    10:15
    Tokyo
    • 47min
    • 105.2km
    Toki  (Shinkansen)
    to Niigata
    • Departure
      Platform: 21
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,980
    JPY 2,510
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 3,040
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,310
    Green Car
    JPY 8,460
    Gran Class
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    11:02
    To
    Takasaki
  3. 3

    06:00 11:58

    5h58min
    19,040
    2 Transfers
    From
    06:00
    Hiroshima
    • 3h49min
    • 887.4km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 14
    • Arrival
      Platform: 22
    8 stops
    JPY 6,500
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,880
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 15,140
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:49
    10:00
    Shinagawa
    JT
    03
    • 8min
    • 6.8km
    JR Ueno Tokyo Line 
    to Takasaki via Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    2 stops
    Direct train
    Tokyo
    JU
    01
    • 41min
    • 38.7km
    JR Takasaki Line 
    to Takasaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2, 3
    8 stops
    10:50
    10:53
    Ageo
    • 1h5min
    • 66.5km
    JR Takasaki Line Special Rapid 
    to Takasaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 2, 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    12 stops
    fare
    JPY 12,540
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,810
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    11:58
    To
    Takasaki
  4. 4

    06:00 11:58

    5h58min
    19,040
    2 Transfers
    From
    06:00
    Hiroshima
    • 3h57min
    • 894.2km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tokyo
    • Departure
      Platform: 14
    • Arrival
      Platform: 18
    9 stops
    JPY 6,500
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 7,880
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 15,140
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:57
    10:09
    Tokyo
    JU
    01
    • 16min
    • 13.4km
    JR Takasaki Line 
    to Takasaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    10:25
    10:28
    Akabane
    • 16min
    • 17.1km
    JR Shonan-Shinjuku Line Special Rapid service 
    to Takasaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 11
    2 stops
    Direct train
    Omiya(Saitama)
    JU
    07
    • 1h13min
    • 74.7km
    JR Takasaki Line Special Rapid 
    to Takasaki
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    13 stops
    fare
    JPY 12,540
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,810
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    11:58
    To
    Takasaki