language switcher icon

Kanazawa To Shin-osaka

2024/04/23 01:01 Depart
  1. 1
    08:40 ⇒ 10:58
    2h18min
    JPY 9,210
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Easy
  2. 2
    06:00 ⇒ 08:29
    2h29min
    JPY 9,210
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    06:46 ⇒ 09:28
    2h42min
    JPY 9,210
    1 Transfers
    • express
    • train
    • Easy
  4. 4
    05:14 ⇒ 09:28
    4h14min
    JPY 7,230
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    08:40 10:58

    2h18min
    9,210
    1 Transfers
    From
    08:40
    Kanazawa
    • 45min
    • 125.1km
    Tsurugi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    2 stops
    09:25
    09:39
    Tsuruga
    • 56min
    • 94.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    1 stops
    Direct train
    Kyoto
    • 22min
    • 39.0km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 9
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,840
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    10:58
    To
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
  2. 2

    06:00 08:29

    2h29min
    9,210
    1 Transfers
    From
    06:00
    Kanazawa
    • 57min
    • 125.1km
    Tsurugi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 14
    • Arrival
      Platform: 11
    6 stops
    06:57
    07:05
    Tsuruga
    • 1h24min
    • 133.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 10
    4 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,840
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:29
    To
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
  3. 3

    06:46 09:28

    2h42min
    9,210
    1 Transfers
    From
    06:46
    Kanazawa
    • 41min
    • 125.1km
    Tsurugi  (Shinkansen)
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    • Arrival
      Platform: 14
    2 stops
    07:27
    08:07
    Tsuruga
    • 55min
    • 94.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    1 stops
    Direct train
    Kyoto
    • 25min
    • 39.0km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 9
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,840
    JPY 4,370
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,440
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:28
    To
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46
  4. 4

    05:14 09:28

    4h14min
    7,230
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:14
    Kanazawa
    • 51min
    • 46.4km
    IR Ishikawa Railway Line 
    to Fukui(Fukui)
    • Departure
      Platform: 3
    14 stops
    fare
    JPY 980
    Direct train
    Daishoji
    • 30min
    • 30.3km
    Hapi-line Fukui 
    to Fukui(Fukui)
    • Arrival
      Platform: 3
    7 stops
    06:35
    06:45
    Fukui(Fukui)
    • 52min
    • 54.0km
    Hapi-line Fukui 
    to Tsuruga
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 1,750
    07:37
    08:07
    Tsuruga
    • 55min
    • 94.1km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    1 stops
    Direct train
    Kyoto
    • 25min
    • 39.0km
    Thunderbird 
    to Osaka
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    • Arrival
      Platform: 9
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    JPY 2,190
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,460
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:28
    To
    Shin-osaka
    A
    46