language switcher icon

Kyoto To Shin-yamaguchi

2024/06/16 03:00 Depart
  1. 1
    07:41 ⇒ 09:49
    2h8min
    JPY 13,320
    No Transfers
    • express
    • Easy
  2. 2
    05:43 ⇒ 08:28
    2h45min
    JPY 12,980
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Cheap
  3. 3
    05:02 ⇒ 08:19
    3h17min
    JPY 12,980
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • express
    • Fast
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    07:41 09:49

    2h8min
    13,320
    No Transfers
    From
    07:41
    Kyoto
    • 2h8min
    • 513.4km
    Nozomi  (Shinkansen)
    to Hakata
    • Departure
      Platform: 13
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    5 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,960
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 6,340
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 11,210
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    09:49
    To
    Shin-yamaguchi
  2. 2

    05:43 08:28

    2h45min
    12,980
    1 Transfers
    From
    05:43
    Kyoto
    • 33min
    • 39.0km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Rapid 
    to Himeji
    • Departure
      Platform: 5
    • Arrival
      Platform: 8
    4 stops
    06:16
    06:25
    Shin-osaka
    • 2h3min
    • 474.4km
    Sakura  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 20
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    6 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,620
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,150
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 10,020
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:28
    To
    Shin-yamaguchi
  3. 3

    05:02 08:19

    3h17min
    12,980
    2 Transfers
    From
    05:02
    Kyoto
    • 43min
    • 39.0km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Local 
    to Nishiakashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 7
    15 stops
    05:45
    06:00
    Shin-osaka
    • 1h25min
    • 341.6km
    Mizuho  (Shinkansen)
    to Kagoshima Chuo
    • Departure
      Platform: 21
    • Arrival
      Platform: 11
    4 stops
    07:25
    07:38
    Hiroshima
    • 41min
    • 132.8km
    Kodama  (Shinkansen)
    to Hakata
    • Departure
      Platform: 11
    • Arrival
      Platform: 12
    3 stops
    fare
    JPY 8,360
    JPY 4,620
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,680
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 9,340
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    08:19
    To
    Shin-yamaguchi