language switcher icon

Wakayama To Koyasan

2024/05/21 16:57 Depart
  1. 1
    17:43 ⇒ 19:36
    1h53min
    JPY 1,850
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  2. 2
    18:51 ⇒ 20:50
    1h59min
    JPY 1,850
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  3. 3
    18:00 ⇒ 20:12
    2h12min
    JPY 1,850
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  1. 1

    17:43 19:36

    1h53min
    1,850
    2 Transfers
    From
    17:43
    Wakayama
    • 54min
    • 42.4km
    JR Wakayama Line Rapid 
    to Gojo(Nara)
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    12 stops
    fare
    JPY 860
    18:37
    18:47
    Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    NK
    77
    • 40min
    • 19.8km
    Nankai Koya Line Local 
    to Gokurakubashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    19:27
    19:31
    Gokurakubashi
    NK
    86
    • 5min
    • 0.8km
    Koya-San cable 
    to Koyasan
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 500
    19:36
    To
    Koyasan
    NK
    87
  2. 2

    18:51 20:50

    1h59min
    1,850
    2 Transfers
    From
    18:51
    Wakayama
    • 53min
    • 42.4km
    JR Wakayama Line Rapid 
    to Gojo(Nara)
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    12 stops
    fare
    JPY 860
    19:44
    20:02
    Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    NK
    77
    • 39min
    • 19.8km
    Nankai Koya Line Local 
    to Gokurakubashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    20:41
    20:45
    Gokurakubashi
    NK
    86
    • 5min
    • 0.8km
    Koya-San cable 
    to Koyasan
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 500
    20:50
    To
    Koyasan
    NK
    87
  3. 3

    18:00 20:12

    2h12min
    1,850
    2 Transfers
    From
    18:00
    Wakayama
    • 1h4min
    • 42.4km
    JR Wakayama Line 
    to Gojo(Nara)
    • Departure
      Platform: 7
    19 stops
    fare
    JPY 860
    19:04
    19:17
    Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    NK
    77
    • 40min
    • 19.8km
    Nankai Koya Line Local 
    to Gokurakubashi
    • Departure
      Platform: 4, 5
    9 stops
    fare
    JPY 490
    19:57
    20:07
    Gokurakubashi
    NK
    86
    • 5min
    • 0.8km
    Koya-San cable 
    to Koyasan
    1 stops
    fare
    JPY 500
    20:12
    To
    Koyasan
    NK
    87