language switcher icon

Kyoto To Shirahama

2024/05/30 19:29 Depart
  1. 1
    19:44 ⇒ 22:54
    3h10min
    JPY 6,800
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  2. 2
    19:30 ⇒ 22:54
    3h24min
    JPY 7,660
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  3. 3
    19:29 ⇒ 22:54
    3h25min
    JPY 6,800
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  4. 4
    19:29 ⇒ 22:54
    3h25min
    JPY 6,800
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    19:44 22:54

    3h10min
    6,800
    1 Transfers
    From
    19:44
    Kyoto
    • 24min
    • 39.0km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid 
    to Banshuako
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 8
    2 stops
    20:08
    20:13
    Shin-osaka
    • 2h41min
    • 181.6km
    Kuroshio 
    to Shirahama
    • Departure
      Platform: 2
    14 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,070
    JPY 2,730
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,000
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:54
    To
    Shirahama
  2. 2

    19:30 22:54

    3h24min
    7,660
    1 Transfers
    From
    19:30
    Kyoto
    • 1h16min
    • 88.7km
    Haruka 
    to Kansai International Airport
    • Departure
      Platform: 30
    5 stops
    JPY 1,200
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,730
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 2,500
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    20:46
    21:02
    Hineno
    R
    45
    • 1h52min
    • 131.9km
    Kuroshio 
    to Shirahama
    10 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,070
    JPY 2,390
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 4,660
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:54
    To
    Shirahama
  3. 3

    19:29 22:54

    3h25min
    6,800
    1 Transfers
    From
    19:29
    Kyoto
    • 29min
    • 42.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid 
    to Himeji
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    19:58
    20:18
    Osaka
    • 2h36min
    • 177.8km
    Kuroshio 
    to Shirahama
    • Departure
      Platform: 21
    13 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,070
    JPY 2,730
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,000
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:54
    To
    Shirahama
  4. 4

    19:29 22:54

    3h25min
    6,800
    2 Transfers
    From
    19:29
    Kyoto
    • 29min
    • 42.8km
    JR Tokaido Sanyo Main Line Special Rapid 
    to Himeji
    • Departure
      Platform: 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 4
    3 stops
    19:58
    20:04
    Osaka
    O
    11
    • 19min
    • 11.0km
    JR Osaka Loop Line 
    to Nishikujo,Tennoji
    • Departure
      Platform: 1
    • Arrival
      Platform: 11
    9 stops
    20:23
    20:35
    Tennoji
    R
    20
    • 2h19min
    • 166.8km
    Kuroshio 
    to Shirahama
    • Departure
      Platform: 15
    12 stops
    fare
    JPY 4,070
    JPY 2,730
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 5,000
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    22:54
    To
    Shirahama