language switcher icon

Tokyo To Choshi

2024/07/22 17:43 Depart
  1. 1
    18:03 ⇒ 19:59
    1h56min
    JPY 3,330
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Fast
    • Easy
  2. 2
    18:03 ⇒ 20:14
    2h11min
    JPY 3,330
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Easy
  3. 3
    17:53 ⇒ 20:24
    2h31min
    JPY 2,310
    1 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
    • Easy
  4. 4
    17:53 ⇒ 20:24
    2h31min
    JPY 2,310
    2 Transfers
    • train
    • Cheap
  1. 1

    18:03 19:59

    1h56min
    3,330
    1 Transfers
    From
    18:03
    Tokyo
    JO
    19
    • 37min
    • 55.3km
    Narita Express 
    to Narita Airport Terminal 1(Railroad)
    • Departure
      Platform: Sobu Line underground platform 4
    • Arrival
      Platform: 1, 2
    3 stops
    JPY 1,020
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,790
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    18:40
    18:43
    Sakura(Chiba)
    JO
    33
    • 1h16min
    • 65.2km
    JR Sobu Main Line 
    to Choshi
    • Departure
      Platform: 1, 2
    16 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    IC fare
    JPY 2,310
    19:59
    To
    Choshi
  2. 2

    18:03 20:14

    2h11min
    3,330
    1 Transfers
    From
    18:03
    Tokyo
    JO
    19
    • 48min
    • 68.4km
    Narita Express 
    to Narita Airport Terminal 1(Railroad)
    • Departure
      Platform: Sobu Line underground platform 4
    4 stops
    JPY 1,020
    Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,790
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    18:51
    18:55
    Narita
    JO
    35
    • 1h19min
    • 65.5km
    JR Narita Line 
    to Choshi
    14 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    IC fare
    JPY 2,310
    20:14
    To
    Choshi
  3. 3

    17:53 20:24

    2h31min
    2,310
    1 Transfers
    From
    17:53
    Tokyo
    JO
    19
    • 45min
    • 39.2km
    JR Sobu Main Line Rapid 
    to Kazusa-Ichinomiya
    • Departure
      Platform: Sobu Line underground platform 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 6
    9 stops
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 1,010
    Green Car
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    18:38
    18:43
    Chiba
    • 1h41min
    • 81.3km
    JR Sobu Main Line 
    to Choshi
    • Departure
      Platform: 8
    21 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    IC fare
    JPY 2,310
    20:24
    To
    Choshi
  4. 4

    17:53 20:24

    2h31min
    2,310
    2 Transfers
    From
    17:53
    Tokyo
    JE
    01
    • 58min
    • 43.0km
    JR Keiyo Line 
    to Kazusa-Ichinomiya
    • Departure
      Platform: Keiyo Line underground platform 3
    • Arrival
      Platform: 5, 6
    17 stops
    Direct train
    Soga
    • 18min
    • 19.1km
    JR Sotobo Line 
    to Kazusa-Ichinomiya
    • Departure
      Platform: 5, 6
    • Arrival
      Platform: 2
    4 stops
    19:10
    19:13
    Oami
    • 19min
    • 13.8km
    JR Togane Line 
    to Naruto(Chiba)
    • Departure
      Platform: 3, 4
    4 stops
    19:32
    19:34
    Naruto(Chiba)
    • 50min
    • 43.6km
    JR Sobu Main Line 
    to Choshi
    11 stops
    fare
    JPY 2,310
    IC fare
    JPY 2,310
    20:24
    To
    Choshi