language switcher icon

From Wakayama Port To Koyasan

2017/05/21 13:14 Depart
  1. 1
    13:20 ⇒ 15:57
    2h37min
    JPY 1,910
    Changes: 3times
    • walk
    • bus
    • train
  2. 2
    13:14 ⇒ 16:38
    3h24min
    JPY 1,730
    Changes: 4times
    • train
  3. 3
    13:35 ⇒ 16:47
    3h12min
    JPY 2,510
    Changes: 3times
    • train
  1. 1

    13:20 15:57

    2h37min
    1,910
    Changes
    3times
    From
    13:20
    Wakayama Port
    • 2min
    Walk 
    13:22
    13:22
    和歌山港駅
    • 21min
    和歌山バス [160]  Bound for JR和歌山駅〔西口〕
    fare
    JPY 240
    13:43
    13:43
    JR和歌山駅〔西口〕
    • 8min
    Walk 
    13:51
    13:55
    Wakayama
    • 1h3min
    • 7番ホーム
    JR Wakayama Line  Bound for Oji(Nara)
    fare
    JPY 840
    14:58
    15:02
    Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    • 42min
    Nankai Koya Line Local  Bound for Gokurakubashi
    fare
    JPY 440
    15:44
    15:52
    Gokurakubashi
    • 5min
    高野山ケーブル  Bound for Koyasan
    fare
    JPY 390
    15:57
    To
    Koyasan
  2. 2

    13:14 16:38

    3h24min
    1,730
    Changes
    4times
    From
    13:14
    Wakayama Port
    • 5min
    Nankai Wakayamako Line  Bound for Wakayamashi
    13:19
    13:30
    Wakayamashi
    • 53min
    Nankai Main Line サザン(一部指定)32号  Bound for Namba(Nankai Line)
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 510
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    14:23
    14:35
    Tengachaya
    • 45min
    Nankai Koya Line Express  Bound for Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    15:20
    15:32
    Hashimoto(Wakayama)
    • 56min
    Nankai Koya Line Local  Bound for Gokurakubashi
    fare
    JPY 1,340
    16:28
    16:33
    Gokurakubashi
    • 5min
    高野山ケーブル  Bound for Koyasan
    fare
    JPY 390
    16:38
    To
    Koyasan
  3. 3

    13:35 16:47

    3h12min
    2,510
    Changes
    3times
    From
    13:35
    Wakayama Port
    • 5min
    Nankai Wakayamako Line  Bound for Wakayamashi
    13:40
    14:00
    Wakayamashi
    • 54min
    Nankai Main Line サザン(一部指定)34号  Bound for Namba(Nankai Line)
    JPY 0
    Non-Reserved Seat
    JPY 510
    Reserved Seat
    Changing the type of seat will also change the total fare.
    14:54
    15:05
    Tengachaya
    • 1h33min
    Nankai Koya Line こうや13号  Bound for Gokurakubashi
    fare
    JPY 1,340
    JPY 780
    Reserved Seat
    16:38
    16:42
    Gokurakubashi
    • 5min
    高野山ケーブル  Bound for Koyasan
    fare
    JPY 390
    16:47
    To
    Koyasan
NAVITIME